<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" media="screen,projection" href="/Banner/styles/mainpage_noscript.css" />
EN
  • ES
  • Skilled Occupation TECHNICIANS AND TRADES WORKERS Automotive and Engineering Trades Workers > Mechanical Engineering Trades Workers Precision Metal Trades Workers 锁匠



    安装并且维护锁和相关安全设备和系统。需要注册或准许。
    专业化:
    • Safemaker
    每月平均月薪
    The average salary for a Locksmith is $ 77,035 per year.
    Average Age: Males: Females: Persons: 42.2
    [See: www.abs.gov.au 3233 Precision metal trades workers - Employee Earnings and Hours, Australia, May 2016]



    澳大利亚签证选择 锁匠

    雇主赞助
    常驻
    489 Visa
    常驻
    482 TSS Visa
    Skilled Occupation
    ANZSCO Code
    评估机构
    189 Visa
    190 Visa
    State
    Family
    186 Visa (DE)
    187 Visa
    All area
    Regional area
    Locksmith
    323313
    TRA
    Visa processing times-months (75%)
    9
    9
    -
    10
    17
    Visa processing times-months (90%)
    12
    12
    -
    15
    19

    11/09/2018 Round Results:

    11/09/2018 (current)
    189 Visa
    489 Visa (Provisional)(Family Sponsored)
    Number of total invitations
    2490
    10
    Points Score
    70
    80
    Visa date of effect
    21/06/2018 5:55pm
    10/07/2018 11:22 AM
    11/08/2018 (Previous)
    189 Visa
    489 Visa (Provisional)(Family Sponsored)
    Points Score
    70
    80
    Visa date of effect
    30/05/2018 6:16 AM
    24/06/2018 10:10 PM



    Unofficial Results
    189 Visa
    489 Visa (Provisional)(Family Sponsored)
    11/10/2018
    70 (02/09/2018)

    Occupation Ceiling for 锁匠 :
    Results : 0 / 1000 (Available: 1000) (Ceiling Value) [0.00% Filled]


    State and territory nominated visas is not subject to occupational ceiling limitations

    Information for Employers

    Are you seeking to employ a Locksmith for your company?

    If you are unable to find an Australian staff, you might consider hiring a Locksmith from overseas. We have a huge database of potential candidates; you can email us your job opportunity at employer@deltaimmigration.com.au . Your offer will be sent to suitable candidates.

    This website is in a beta testing stage and is liable to have error.
    We cannot guarantee that this information is accurate, complete or current. Please see Terms of Use

    赞助选项 锁匠
    190 Visa Sponsorship
    489 Visa Sponsorship
    Northern Territory (NT) (Darwin) Government Visa Sponsorship
    北领地
    NT
    _______________________________________ 北领地
    NT
    _______________________________________
    NTFor applicants who are able to provide evidence of positive employment prospects NTFor applicants who are able to provide evidence of positive employment prospects
    NTFor Graduates in the NTNTFor Graduates in the NT
    NTFor applicants who have strong family connectionsNTFor applicants who have strong family connections
    NTFor applicants who meet the NT residency and work requirements (including 485, 417, 462 and 457 visas Holders)NTFor applicants who meet the NT residency and work requirements (including 485, 417, 462 and 457 visas Holders)
    Nomination by South Australia State Government (SA) (Adelaide)
    南澳
    SA

    List current as of 05/11/2018
    南澳
    SA

    List current as of 05/11/2018
    南澳
    SA
    Available to South Australian international graduates, OR applicants have worked in a skilled occupation in South Australia, OR have eighty points or higher (including state nomination points).
    • one year of skilled work experience in the past 3 years. See Work experience waiver
    • 45 years or less
    • Financial capacity
    • Competent English (e.g. IELTS 6.0 in each band)
    • See Exemption considerations for International graduates of South Australia
    • Processing Times: 6 - 7 weeks
    南澳
    SA
    Available to South Australian international graduates, OR applicants have worked in a skilled occupation in South Australia, OR have an immediate family member permanently residing in South Australia OR have eighty points or higher (including state nomination points).
    • one year of skilled work experience in the past 3 years. See Work experience waiver
    • 45 years or less
    • Financial capacity
    • Competent English (e.g. IELTS 6.0 in each band)
    • See Exemption considerations for International graduates of South Australia
    • Processing Times: 6 - 7 weeks
    Victoria State Nomination (VIC) (Melbourne)
    维州
    VIC
    维州
    VIC
    维州
    VIC
    For Graduates in Victoria:
    • completed a PhD in Victoria within the past five years.
    • IELTS: Minimum 6.0 in each band
    维州
    VIC
    For Graduates in Victoria:
    • completed a PhD in Victoria within the past five years.
    • IELTS: Minimum 6.0 in each band
    Skilled Migration Western Australia State Nomination (WA) (Perth)
    西澳
    WA
    西澳
    WA
    WA WA
    WA WA
    New South Wales (NSW) (Sydney) State Visa Sponsorship
    新州
    NSW
    新州
    NSW
    Central West
    Far South Coast
    Mid North Coast
    Murray
    Northern Inland
    Orana
    Riverina
    Southern Inland
    Queensland (QLD) State Visa Sponsorship (Brisbane)
    昆士兰
    QLD
    昆士兰
    QLD
    昆士兰
    QLD
    For applicants currently working in Queensland:
    • Currently working in Queensland in the nominated or closely related occupation for the previous 6 months at time of lodging the Expression of Interest; and
    • Have an offer to continue your employment and the same employer for 12 months in your nominated or closely related occupation
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200


    昆士兰
    QLD
    For applicants currently working in Queensland:

    • Currently working in regional Queensland in the nominated or closely related occupation for the previous 4 months at time of lodging the Expression of Interest; and
    • Have an offer to continue your employment and the same employer for 12 months in regional Queensland in your nominated or closely related occupation
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    Eligible Postcodes: 4124 to 4125, 4133, 4211, 4270 to 4272, 4275, 4280, 4285, 4287, 4307 to 4499, 4515, 4517 to 4519, 4522 to 4899 (Anywhere except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast; including Sunshine Coast, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Rockhampton, Mackay, Bundaberg, Hervey Bay, Pacific Pines, Carrara, Nerang and Gladstone)

    昆士兰
    QLD
    For PhD Graduates in Queensland:
    • Completed within the last two years
    • Have a positive decision on thesis
    • Sufficient funds
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    昆士兰
    QLD
    For PhD Graduates in Queensland:
    • Completed within the last two years
    • Have a positive decision on thesis
    • Sufficient funds
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    Australian Capital Territory (ACT) (Canberra) Visa Sponsorship
    堪培拉
    ACT

    EFFECTIVE 4:00PM AEST FRIDAY 29 JUNE 2018:
    Canberra residents are eligible to apply for ACT 190 nomination if their nominated occupation is listed as ‘open’ on the current ACT Occupation List.
    The ACT 190 nomination program remains closed for all overseas applicants even with close ties to Canberra.
    堪培拉
    ACT
    Tasmanian (TAS) (Hobart) Government Visa Sponsorship
    塔州
    TAS
    Nomination Criteria:
    • Available to Tasmanian international graduates who enrolled in a Tasmanian tertiary institution prior to 31 July 2017, have been living in the state for at least 12 months and have studied for a minimum of one academic year (40 weeks) in Tasmania; The course undertaken must be full time and be either a bachelor or any higher degree, a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO); The applicant must currently be in Tasmania;
      or
    • The applicant must have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to the application for state nomination in an occupation in-line with applicant's skills assessment (for a minimum of 35 hours per week); A genuine need for the position should be satisfied.
      or
    • For Overseas Applicants:
      • have formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with applicant's skills assessment; The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months. A genuine need for the position should be met.
    • Applicants who enrolled in a Tasmanian tertiary institution after 31 July 2017 must meet the Australian study requirement through study in Tasmania. So they must complete a two year study in Tasmania and Have lived in the state during your period of study. The applicant and their dependants must be in Tasmania at time of application.
    and

    sufficient funds.

    Processing Time: 20 working days

    Sponsorship Fee: Nill
    塔州
    TAS
    Nomination Criteria:
    • Available to Tasmanian international graduates who have been living in the state for at least 12 months and have studied for a minimum of one academic year (40 weeks) in Tasmania; The course undertaken must be full time and be either a bachelor or any higher degree, a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO);
      or
    • have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to the application in any fields (for a minimum of 35 hours per week); Evidence proving no local person has been able to fill the position Should be provided.
      or
    • For applicants from outside Australia (Without Job offer - TSOL):
      • The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months.
      • have at least ‘Proficient English' (ie IELTS 7 in all bands) or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand
      • researched the Tasmanian labour market and provide evidence that there are sufficient employment opportunities
      • skills and recent experience relevant to the researched employment opportunities.
      • access to sufficient financial assets

      or
    • For Overseas Applicants:
      • have formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with applicant's skills assessment; The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months. A genuine need for the nominated position must be met.
      or
    • have an immediate family member (parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent) permanently residing in Tasmania;
      or
    • Available to small business owners with past business experience and management expertise who have a business plan.
    and

    sufficient funds.

    Processing Time: 20 working days

    Sponsorship Fee: Nill

    Eligible Postcodes: Entire territory (including Hobart, Launceston, Devonpor, Burnie, Kingston, Ulverstone, Wynyard, George Town and Sorell)
    489 Relative Sponsorship
    StateDesignated Areas
    NTAnywhere
    SAAnywhere
    VICAnywhere
    WAAnywhere
    NSWPost areas 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 (anywhere except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong)
    QLDPostcode areas 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 (anywhere except Brisbane metropolitan area)
    ACTAnywhere
    TASAnywhere

    Source: DIBP, migration.tas.gov.au, business.nsw.gov.au, migration.qld.gov.au, migration.sa.gov.au, australiasnorthernterritory.com.au, liveinvictoria.vic.gov.au, migration.wa.gov.au,









    Send email