<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" media="screen,projection" href="/Banner/styles/mainpage_noscript.css" />
EN
  • CN
  • Skilled Occupation MANAGERS Los agricultores y los encargados de la granja > Farmers and Farm Managers Crop Farmers Agricultores de cosechas no clasificados en otra categoría




    Los empleos en este grupo incluyen:
    • Cultivador del café (Aus)
    • Ginger Farmer
    • Granjero del salto
    • Granjero de la seta
    • Granjero de árbol del té
    • Granjero de árbol
    Inmigracion-a-Australia-Agricultores-de-cosechas-no-clasificados-en-otra-categoria
    Salario Promedio Mensual En Dolares Por Año
    The average salary for a Crop Farmers nec is $ 0 per year.
    Average Age: Males: Females: 0.0 Persons:
    [See: www.abs.gov.au 1212 Crop farmers - Employee Earnings and Hours, Australia, May 2016]



    Opciones de Visa para Agricultores de cosechas no clasificados en otra categoría

    Patrocinio del Empleador
    Permanente
    489 Visa
    Permanente
    482 TSS Visa
    Skilled Occupation
    ANZSCO Code
    Assessing Authority
    189 Visa
    190 Visa
    State
    Family
    186 Visa (DE)
    187 Visa
    All area
    Regional area
    Crop Farmers nec
    121299
    VETASSESS
    Visa processing times-months (75%)
    -
    17
    Business Visas
    Assessment
    Visa processing times-months (90%)
    -
    19
      Inapplicability conditions (for a TSS visa):

    • "The position predominantly involves responsibility for low-skilled tasks. Example 1: Rostering, maintaining records, reception duties and allocating duties to housekeepers, porters or doorpersons. Example 2: Fruit picking or packing or feeding of livestock or animals. Example 3: Truck driving."
    • The position is not located in regional Australia (within the meaning of subregulation 5.19(16) of the Regulations).

    Crop Farmers nec categories in Group B.

    Information for Employers

    Are you seeking to employ a Crop Farmers nec for your company?

    If you are unable to find an Australian staff, you might consider hiring a Crop Farmers nec from overseas. We have a huge database of potential candidates; you can email us your job opportunity at employer@deltaimmigration.com.au . Your offer will be sent to suitable candidates.

    This website is in a beta testing stage and is liable to have error.
    We cannot guarantee that this information is accurate, complete or current. Please see Terms of Use

    Opciones de Patrocinio - Agricultores de cosechas no clasificados en otra categoría
    190 Visa Sponsorship
    489 Visa Sponsorship
    Northern Territory (NT) (Darwin) Government Visa Sponsorship
    NT_______________________________________ NT_______________________________________
    NT NTFor applicants who are able to provide evidence of positive employment prospects
    NTNTFor Graduates in the NT
    NTNTFor applicants who have strong family connections
    NTNTFor applicants who meet the NT residency and work requirements (including 485, 417, 462 and 457 visas Holders)
    Nomination by South Australia State Government (SA) (Adelaide)
    SA SAAvailable to all applicants including South Australian international graduates.
    • Available
    • one year of skilled work experience in the past 3 years. See Work experience waiver
    • Competent English (e.g. IELTS 6.0 in each band);; Provisional 489 visa only
    • 45 years or less
    • Financial capacity
    • See Exemption considerations for International graduates of South Australia
    • Processing Times: 6 - 7 weeks
    Eligible Postcodes: Entire territory (including Adelaide, Mount Gambier, Whyalla, Gawler, Port Pirie, Bridgewater, Port Augusta, Murray Bridge, Port Lincoln, Mount Barker, Victor Harbor and Aldinga Beach)

    SA SA
    Victoria State Nomination (VIC) (Melbourne)
    VIC VIC
    VIC VIC For Graduates in Victoria:
    • completed a PhD in Victoria within the past five years.
    • IELTS: Minimum 6.0 in each band
    Skilled Migration Western Australia State Nomination (WA) (Perth)
    WA WA
    WA WA
    WA WA
    New South Wales (NSW) (Sydney) State Visa Sponsorship
    NSW
    NSW
    Central West
    Far South Coast
    Mid North Coast
    Expression of Interests for the Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa (489) program on the NSW Mid North Coast have now CLOSED.
    Murray
    Minimum 24 months paid employment work experience in nominated occupation
    Northern Inland
    Northern Rivers
    - Currently closed
    Orana
    Applications are temporarily closed until 1 August 2019.
    Riverina
    Southern Inland
    Queensland (QLD) State Visa Sponsorship (Brisbane)
    QLD QLD
    QLD QLD
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    For applicants currently working in Queensland:

    • Currently working in regional Queensland in the nominated or closely related occupation for the previous 4 months at time of lodging the Expression of Interest; and
    • Have an offer to continue your employment and the same employer for 12 months in regional Queensland in your nominated or closely related occupation
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    Eligible Postcodes: 4124 to 4125, 4133, 4211, 4270 to 4272, 4275, 4280, 4285, 4287, 4307 to 4499, 4515, 4517 to 4519, 4522 to 4899 (Anywhere except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast; including Sunshine Coast, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Rockhampton, Mackay, Bundaberg, Hervey Bay, Pacific Pines, Carrara, Nerang and Gladstone)

    QLD QLD
    Australian Capital Territory (ACT) (Canberra) Visa Sponsorship
    ACT ACT
    Tasmanian (TAS) (Hobart) Government Visa Sponsorship
    TAS TASNomination Criteria:
    • Available to Tasmanian international graduates who have been living in the state for at least 12 months and have studied for a minimum of one academic year (40 weeks) in Tasmania; The course undertaken must be full time and be either a bachelor or any higher degree, a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO);
      or
    • have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to the application in any fields (for a minimum of 35 hours per week); Evidence proving no local person has been able to fill the position Should be provided.
      or
    • For applicants from outside Australia (Without Job offer - TSOL):
      • The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months.
      • have at least ‘Proficient English' (ie IELTS 7 in all bands) or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand
      • researched the Tasmanian labour market and provide evidence that there are sufficient employment opportunities
      • skills and recent experience relevant to the researched employment opportunities.
      • access to sufficient financial assets

      or
    • For Overseas Applicants:
      • have formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with applicant's skills assessment; The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months. A genuine need for the nominated position must be met.
      or
    • have an immediate family member (parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent) permanently residing in Tasmania;
      or
    • Available to small business owners with past business experience and management expertise who have a business plan. (Not available for offshore applicants)
    and

    sufficient funds.

    Processing Time: 20 working days

    Sponsorship Fee: Nill

    Eligible Postcodes: Entire territory (including Hobart, Launceston, Devonpor, Burnie, Kingston, Ulverstone, Wynyard, George Town and Sorell)

    Source: DIBP, migration.tas.gov.au, business.nsw.gov.au, migration.qld.gov.au, migration.sa.gov.au, australiasnorthernterritory.com.au, liveinvictoria.vic.gov.au, migration.wa.gov.au,









    Send email