<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" media="screen,projection" href="/Banner/styles/mainpage_noscript.css" />
EN
  • ES
  • Skilled Occupation TECHNICIANS AND TRADES WORKERS Engineering, ICT and Science Technicians > ICT and Telecommunications Technicians ICT Support Technicians 硬件技术员



    Moving-To-Australia-Hardware-Technician
    每月平均月薪
    The average salary for a Hardware Technician is $ 74,880 for male employees and $ 58,115 for female employees per year.
    Average Age: Males: 36.4 Females: 38.9 Persons: 37.1
    [See: www.abs.gov.au 3131 ICT support technicians - Employee Earnings and Hours, Australia, May 2016]



    澳大利亚签证选择 硬件技术员

    雇主赞助
    常驻
    489 Visa
    常驻
    482 TSS Visa
    Skilled Occupation
    ANZSCO Code
    评估机构
    189 Visa
    190 Visa
    State
    Family
    186 Visa (DE)
    187 Visa
    All area
    Regional area
    Hardware Technician
    313111
    TRA
    Visa processing times-months (75%)
    9
    -
    17
    Business Visas
    Assessment
    Visa processing times-months (90%)
    12
    -
    19

    Information for Employers

    Are you seeking to employ a Hardware Technician for your company?

    If you are unable to find an Australian staff, you might consider hiring a Hardware Technician from overseas. We have a huge database of potential candidates; you can email us your job opportunity at employer@deltaimmigration.com.au . Your offer will be sent to suitable candidates.

    This website is in a beta testing stage and is liable to have error.
    We cannot guarantee that this information is accurate, complete or current. Please see Terms of Use

    赞助选项 硬件技术员
    190 Visa Sponsorship
    489 Visa Sponsorship
    Northern Territory (NT) (Darwin) Government Visa Sponsorship
    北领地
    NT
    _______________________________________
    • Financial capacity
    • Applicants living outside Australia:
      one year of skilled work experience in the past 2 years or alternatively have Australian qualifications.

    Offshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
    - Processing times
    Offshore applicants: six to eight months
    NT student / NT resident applicants: one month.
    - Cost of application: Free
    北领地
    NT
    _______________________________________
    • Financial capacity
    • Applicants living outside Australia:
      one year of skilled work experience in the past 2 years or alternatively have Australian qualifications.

    Offshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
    - Processing times
    Offshore applicants: six to eight months
    NT student / NT resident applicants: one month.
    - Cost of application: Free

    Postcodes: Entire territory (including Darwin, Palmerston, Alice Springs, Katherine and Nhulunbuy)

    Nomination by South Australia State Government (SA) (Adelaide)
    南澳
    SA
    Available to all applicants including South Australian international graduates.
    • Available
    • one year of skilled work experience in the past 3 years. See Work experience waiver
    • Competent Plus English (e.g. IELTS 6.5 in each band) (or Proficient overall); Offshore applicants Provisional 489 visa only
    • 45 years or less
    • Financial capacity
    • See Exemption considerations for International graduates of South Australia
    • Processing Times: 6 - 7 weeks

    List current as of 18/07/2019
    南澳
    SA
    Available to all applicants including South Australian international graduates.
    • Available
    • one year of skilled work experience in the past 3 years. See Work experience waiver
    • Competent Plus English (e.g. IELTS 6.5 in each band) (or Proficient overall); Offshore applicants Provisional 489 visa only
    • 45 years or less
    • Financial capacity
    • See Exemption considerations for International graduates of South Australia
    • Processing Times: 6 - 7 weeks
    Eligible Postcodes: Entire territory (including Adelaide, Mount Gambier, Whyalla, Gawler, Port Pirie, Bridgewater, Port Augusta, Murray Bridge, Port Lincoln, Mount Barker, Victor Harbor and Aldinga Beach)


    List current as of 18/07/2019
    南澳
    SA
    南澳
    SA
    Victoria State Nomination (VIC) (Melbourne)
    维州
    VIC
    维州
    VIC
    维州
    VIC
    For Graduates in Victoria:
    • completed a PhD in Victoria within the past five years.
    • IELTS: Minimum 6.0 in each band
    维州
    VIC
    For Graduates in Victoria:
    • completed a PhD in Victoria within the past five years.
    • IELTS: Minimum 6.0 in each band
    Skilled Migration Western Australia State Nomination (WA) (Perth)
    西澳
    WA
    西澳
    WA
    WA WA
    WA WA
    New South Wales (NSW) (Sydney) State Visa Sponsorship
    新州
    NSW
    新州
    NSW
    Central West
    Far South Coast
    Mid North Coast
    Murray
    Northern Inland
    Northern Rivers
    Orana
    Riverina
    Southern Inland
    Queensland (QLD) State Visa Sponsorship (Brisbane)
    昆士兰
    QLD
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    • Two years work experience post qualification (PhD graduates who have completed a doctorate from an Australian or international education institution in a specialised field relating to their nominated occupation can have their studies counted towards BSMQ's work experience requirements)
    • Sufficient funds
    • Hold valid Queensland and Australian licenses (if applicable)
    • Interstate applicants must meet the Working in Queensland or Alumni pathway criteria. So they should move to Queensland and meet any working requirements before submitting an Expression of Interest to BSMQ.
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200


    昆士兰
    QLD
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    • have two years work experience;

      - PhD graduates who have completed a doctorate from an Australian or international education institution in a specialised field relating to their nominated occupation are able to have their studies counted towards BSMQ's work experience requirements.
    • Sufficient funds
    • Hold valid Queensland and Australian licenses (if applicable)
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200




    Interstate applicants must meet the Working in Queensland or Alumni pathway criteria. So they should move to Queensland and meet any working requirements before submitting an Expression of Interest to BSMQ.

    Postcodes: 4124 to 4125, 4133, 4211, 4270 to 4272, 4275 , 4280, 4285, 4287, 4307 to 4499, 4515, 4517 to 4519, 4522 to 4899. (Anywhere except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast; including Sunshine Coast, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Rockhampton, Mackay, Bundaberg, Hervey Bay, Pacific Pines, Carrara, Nerang and Gladstone)

    昆士兰
    QLD
    For applicants currently working in Queensland:
    • Currently working in Queensland in the nominated or closely related occupation for the previous 6 months at time of lodging the Expression of Interest; and
    • Have an offer to continue your employment and the same employer for 12 months in your nominated or closely related occupation
    • Require 70 points; and Require minimum post-qualification work experience of 5 years (including 6 months in Queensland)
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).


    昆士兰
    QLD
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    For applicants currently working in Queensland:

    • Currently working in regional Queensland in the nominated or closely related occupation for the previous 4 months at time of lodging the Expression of Interest; and
    • Have an offer to continue your employment and the same employer for 12 months in regional Queensland in your nominated or closely related occupation
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    Eligible Postcodes: 4124 to 4125, 4133, 4211, 4270 to 4272, 4275, 4280, 4285, 4287, 4307 to 4499, 4515, 4517 to 4519, 4522 to 4899 (Anywhere except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast; including Sunshine Coast, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Rockhampton, Mackay, Bundaberg, Hervey Bay, Pacific Pines, Carrara, Nerang and Gladstone)

    昆士兰
    QLD
    For PhD Graduates in Queensland:
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    • Completed within the last two years
    • Have a positive decision on thesis
    • Sufficient funds
    • Applicants must be ONSHORE only. Once this quota has been filled the program will close again until July 2019.
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    昆士兰
    QLD
    For PhD Graduates in Queensland:
      BSMQ Temporarily Suspends QUEENSLAND SKILLED VISA NOMINATION for Subclass 190 & 489; BSMQ will re-open the State Nomination Program in the new financial year (July 2019).
    • Completed within the last two years
    • Have a positive decision on thesis
    • Sufficient funds
    • Applicants must be ONSHORE only. Once this quota has been filled the program will close again until July 2019.
    • Sponsorship Fee: $ 200
    Australian Capital Territory (ACT) (Canberra) Visa Sponsorship
    堪培拉
    ACT
    • Closed;

    • For Overseas Residents:

      Their skills and at least 12 months experience in the nominated occupation must be relevant to the ACT economy. Experience in heavy industry, manufacturing, production, mining; shipping, gas and oil, head office banking and railways are not generally considered relevant industries given the structure of the ACT economy which is primarily knowledge-based

      For Canberra residents: When you lodge your expression of interest, you must be working in Canberra for the last three months. While the employment does not have to be fulltime or permanent, you must be working a minimum 20 hours per week. You may also work for more than one ACT employer or be self-employed on an ABN. If you are employed by a NSW employer in the ‘ACT Region’, you must demonstrate that your work activity is located in the ACT.

      If you hold, or have previously held a student/temporary graduate visa within the last two years:
      • You must be resident in Canberra for at least 12 months at time of invitation.
      • If you express your interest after 1 July 2019, the minimum ACT residence criteria for student/temporary graduate visa holders will increase to two years


      You are not eligible for ACT 190 nomination if you or any dependents are living or working in another Australian state or territory.

      To apply, you must formally express an interest in applying for ACT 190 nomination by completing a score-based Canberra Matrix where you are allocated points against demonstrated economic contribution or benefit and/or a genuine commitment to be part of the ACT community.
    • Different criteria may apply to ACT 190 Streamlined PhD nomination pathway.


  • Service fee: A$300 (if you are invited to apply)

  • 堪培拉
    ACT
    Tasmanian (TAS) (Hobart) Government Visa Sponsorship
    塔州
    TAS
    Nomination Criteria:
    • Available to Tasmanian international graduates who enrolled in a Tasmanian tertiary institution prior to 31 July 2017, have been living in the state for at least 12 months and have studied for a minimum of one academic year (40 weeks) in Tasmania; The course undertaken must be full time and be either a bachelor or any higher degree, a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO); The applicant must currently be in Tasmania;
      or
    • The applicant must have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to the application for state nomination in an occupation in-line with applicant's skills assessment (for a minimum of 35 hours per week); A genuine need for the position should be satisfied.
      or
    • For Overseas Applicants:
      • have formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with applicant's skills assessment; The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months. A genuine need for the position should be met.
    • Applicants who enrolled in a Tasmanian tertiary institution after 31 July 2017 must meet the Australian study requirement through study in Tasmania. So they must complete a two year study in Tasmania and Have lived in the state during your period of study. The applicant and their dependants must be in Tasmania at time of application.
    and

    sufficient funds.

    Processing Time: 20 working days

    Sponsorship Fee: Nill
    塔州
    TAS
    Nomination Criteria:
    • Available to Tasmanian international graduates who have been living in the state for at least 12 months and have studied for a minimum of one academic year (40 weeks) in Tasmania; The course undertaken must be full time and be either a bachelor or any higher degree, a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO);
      or
    • have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to the application in any fields (for a minimum of 35 hours per week); Evidence proving no local person has been able to fill the position Should be provided.
      or
    • For Overseas Applicants:
      • have formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with applicant's skills assessment; The applicant and his/her dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months. A genuine need for the nominated position must be met.
      or
    • have an immediate family member (parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent) permanently residing in Tasmania;
      or
    • Available to small business owners with past business experience and management expertise who have a business plan. (Not available for offshore applicants)
    and

    sufficient funds.

    Processing Time: 20 working days

    Sponsorship Fee: Nill

    Eligible Postcodes: Entire territory (including Hobart, Launceston, Devonpor, Burnie, Kingston, Ulverstone, Wynyard, George Town and Sorell)

    Source: DIBP, migration.tas.gov.au, business.nsw.gov.au, migration.qld.gov.au, migration.sa.gov.au, australiasnorthernterritory.com.au, liveinvictoria.vic.gov.au, migration.wa.gov.au,









    Send email